Tri-County Youth Football League
SCHEDULE DIRECTIONS TEAMS Home Page
SCORES RECORDS & TEAM TITLES Contact TCYFL
HISTORY AWARDS OFFICERS Coach News
SCHEDULE
PRINTABLE SCHEDULE updated 5/25/24
DATE VISITOR vs HOME TEAM START TIMES
C-team
Scrimmage
B-team
Game
A-team
Game
  WEEK 1  
Saturday 8/24 Mahanoy vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Ashland vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 8/25 Blue Mountain vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
Minersville vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Frackville vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
Jim Thorpe vs Pine Grove 12 pm 1 pm see below
Tamaqua vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
St. Clair vs Schuylkill Haven 1 pm 2 pm see below
  BYE  WEEKEND  
Saturday 8/31 - Sunday 9/1
Labor Day holiday weekend
ALL teams will have a BYE Weekend.
Have a safe holiday weekend.
  WEEK 2  
Saturday 9/7 Mt. Carmel vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 9/8 Lehighton vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
Hazleton vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Schuylkill Haven vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
Minersville vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pottsville vs Pine Grove 12 pm 1 pm see below
Panther Valley vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
Shenandoah vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  WEEK 3  
Saturday 9/14 Pine Grove vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Blue Mountain vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 9/15 Lehighton vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
Pottsville vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Jim Thorpe vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
Hazleton vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Ashland vs Schuylkill Haven 1 pm 2 pm see below
Frackville vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  WEEK 4  
Saturday 9/21 Frackville vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 9/22 St. Clair vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
Pottsville vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shenandoah vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
Pine Grove vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mt. Carmel vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Mahanoy vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
Tamaqua vs Schuylkill Haven 1 pm 2 pm see below
  WEEK 5  
Saturday 9/28 Mt. Carmel vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Minersville vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 9/29 Shenandoah vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Panther Valley vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
Schuylkill Haven vs Pine Grove 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Blue Mountain vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Lehighton vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  WEEK 6  
Saturday 10/5 Pine Grove vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 10/6 Mahanoy vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Shenandoah vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Tamaqua vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
Panther Valley vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Ashland vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
St. Clair vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
Schuylkill Haven vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  WEEK 7  
Saturday 10/12 Jim Thorpe vs Mahanoy 5 pm 6 pm see below
Schuylkill Haven vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below

Sunday 10/13 Minersville vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below
  at Blue Mountain High School Athletic Field
  Lehighton vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
St. Clair vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Panther Valley vs Pine Grove 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mt. Carmel vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Ashland vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  WEEK 8  
Saturday 10/19 Hazleton vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mahanoy vs Shenandoah 3 pm 4 pm see below

Sunday 10/20 Frackville vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
Jim Thorpe vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pine Grove vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
Tamaqua vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
Pottsville vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
Blue Mountain vs Schuylkill Haven 1 pm 2 pm see below
  WEEK 9  
WILD CARD PLAYOFFS
Saturday 10/26 TBA
B-team:   () vs () 12 pm 1 pm
A-team:   () vs () see below

Sunday 10/27 TBA
B-team:   () vs () 12 pm 1 pm
A-team:   () vs () see below
  WEEK 10  
SEMI-FINALS
Saturday 11/2 TBA
B-team:   () vs () 11 am 12 pm
A-team:   () vs () see below

Sunday 11/3 TBA
B-team:   () vs () 11 am 12 pm
A-team:   () vs () see below
  WEEK 11  
CHAMPIONSHIPS
Sunday 11/10 TBA
B-team:   () vs () 11 am 12 pm
A-team:   () vs () see below

START  TIMES

     C-team SCRIMMAGE -- start time as listed above
          (Note: It is up to the C-team head coaches if they want to play for 1 hour or 30 minutes)

     B-team game -- start time as listed above

     A-team Game -- start time (5) five minutes after the end of the B-team Game
HOME     SCHEDULE     SCORES     RECORDS     TEAMS     DIRECTIONS     CONTACT     HISTORY     AWARDS     OFFICERS     COACH NEWS