Tri-County Youth Football League
SCHEDULE SCORES TEAMS DIRECTIONS Home Page
HISTORY AWARDS OFFICERS Contact TCYFL Coach News
SCORES
PREVIOUS YEARS' GAME SCORES LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM TITLES

CHAMPIONSHIPS
Week 12 A-team B-team
11/13
22 Mt. Carmel (2) 8 Sch. Haven (1)
22 Pottsville (2) 6 Tamaqua (5)
SEMI-FINALS
Week 11 A-team B-team
11/6
24 Sch. Haven (1) 8 Ashland (5)
24 Mt. Carmel (2) 6 Mahanoy (3)
22 Tamaqua (5) 14 Jim Thorpe (1)
20 Pottsville (2) 16 Shamokin (3)
WILD CARD PLAYOFFS
Week 10 A-team B-team
10/30
 
----- 
10/29
22 Ashland (5) 0 Lehighton (4)
22 Mt. Carmel (2) 6 St. Clair (7)
54 Sch. Haven (1) 0 Shenandoah (8)
     -----
37 Mahanoy (3) 0 Jim Thorpe (6)
30 Pottsville (2) 0 Ashland (7)
14 Tamaqua (5) 12 Frackville (4)
30 Shamokin (3) 6 Sch. Haven (6)
     -----
8 Jim Thorpe (1) 0 Lehighton (8)
2022 REGULAR SEASON
Week 9 A-team B-team
10/23
 
 
 
 
----- 
10/22
42 Ashland 0 Frackville
54 Minersville 0 Hazleton
24 Lehighton 8 Jim Thorpe
44 Tamaqua 0 Panther Valley
66 St. Clair 0 Pottsville
     -----
31 Mahanoy 0 Shenandoah
36 Schuylkill Haven 0 Blue Mountain
38 Mt. Carmel 14 Shamokin
8 Ashland 0 Frackville
28 Minersville 6 Hazleton
6 Jim Thorpe 0 Lehighton
24 Tamaqua 0 Panther Valley
46 Pottsville 6 St. Clair
     -----
14 Shenandoah 8 Mahanoy
20 Schuylkill Haven 0 Blue Mountain
34 Shamokin 0 Mt. Carmel
Week 8 A-team B-team
10/16
 
 
 
----- 
10/15
16 Shenandoah 6 Pine Grove
20 Pottsville 8 Blue Mountain
24 Schuylkill Haven 14 St. Clair
42 Lehighton 0 Tamaqua
     -----
32 Minersville 14 Shamokin
40 Jim Thorpe 0 Panther Valley
40 Mahanoy 0 Hazleton
30 Mt. Carmel 14 Ashland
30 Shenandoah 28 Pine Grove
28 Pottsville 6 Blue Mountain
46 Schuylkill Haven 6 St. Clair
30 Tamaqua 0 Lehighton
     -----
30 Shamokin 6 Minersville
28 Jim Thorpe 0 Panther Valley
26 Mahanoy 0 Hazleton
36 Ashland 8 Mt. Carmel
Week 7 A-team B-team
10/9
 
 
 
 
----- 
10/8
38 Ashland 14 Minersville
24 Mt. Carmel 0 Hazleton
20 Shenandoah 6 Panther Valley
44 Lehighton 0 Pine Grove
44 Schuylkill Haven 0 Pottsville
20 Jim Thorpe 8 Tamaqua
     -----
32 St. Clair 0 Blue Mountain
8 Shamokin 6 Frackville
38 Ashland 8 Minersville
32 Mt. Carmel 6 Hazleton
20 Panther Valley 0 Shenandoah
32 Lehighton 0 Pine Grove
22 Pottsville 6 Schuylkill Haven
8 Jim Thorpe 6 Tamaqua
     -----
8 St. Clair 6 Blue Mountain
24 Shamokin 16 Frackville
Week 6 A-team B-team
10/2
 
 
 
 
----- 
10/1
46 Ashland 0 Panther Valley
46 Jim Thorpe 14 Pottsville
36 Lehighton 6 Minersville
16 Mt. Carmel 14 Mahanoy
36 St. Clair 0 Tamaqua
     -----
6 Frackville 0 Shenandoah
52 Schuylkill Haven 0 Pine Grove
20 Panther Valley 8 Ashland
8 Jim Thorpe 6 Pottsville
50 Lehighton 0 Minersville
14 Mt. Carmel 6 Mahanoy
44 Tamaqua 6 St. Clair
     -----
28 Frackville 0 Shenandoah
38 Schuylkill Haven 0 Pine Grove
Week 5 A-team B-team
9/25
 
 
 
 
----- 
9/24
36 Mahanoy 0 Frackville
36 Shenandoah 0 Hazleton
20 Mt. Carmel 0 Lehighton
26 Tamaqua 12 Minersville
42 Ashland 0 Pottsville
     -----
6 Pine Grove 0 Blue Mountain
40 Schuylkill Haven 6 Shamokin
24 Frackville 0 Mahanoy
36 Shenandoah 6 Hazleton
36 Lehighton 0 Mt. Carmel
38 Tamaqua 0 Minersville
18 Pottsville 8 Ashland
     -----
22 Blue Mountain 6 Pine Grove
36 Shamokin 0 Schuylkill Haven
Week 4 A-team B-team
9/18
 
 
 
 
 
----- 
9/17
20 Shamokin 0 Blue Mountain
34 Frackville 0 Panther Valley
54 Jim Thorpe 0 Hazleton
14 Pine Grove 12 Pottsville
46 Mt. Carmel 20 St. Clair
38 Mahanoy 8 Tamaqua
     -----
38 Ashland 6 Shenandoah
22 Shamokin 0 Blue Mountain
18 Frackville 0 Panther Valley
44 Jim Thorpe 6 Hazleton
32 Pottsville 0 Pine Grove
46 Mt. Carmel 12 St. Clair
40 Tamaqua 0 Mahanoy
     -----
26 Ashland 8 Shenandoah
Week 3 A-team B-team
9/14
 
----- 
9/11
 
 
----- 
9/10
38 Mt. Carmel 0 Minersville
52 St. Clair 0 Pine Grove
     -----
30 Ashland 8 Shamokin
58 Frackville 0 Hazleton
14 Shenandoah 6 Pottsville
     -----
30 Jim Thorpe 0 Blue Mountain
52 Lehighton 6 Panther Valley
16 Schuylkill Haven 6 Mahanoy
34 Mt. Carmel 8 Minersville
25 Pine Grove 12 St. Clair
     -----
22 Shamokin 0 Ashland
34 Frackville 6 Hazleton
28 Pottsville 0 Shenandoah
     -----
22 Jim Thorpe 6 Blue Mountain
14 Lehighton 6 Panther Valley
24 Schuylkill Haven 0 Mahanoy
Week 2 A-team B-team
9/4
 
 
 
-----
9/3
38 Jim Thorpe 0 Pine Grove
58 Mt. Carmel 16 Panther Valley
32 Mahanoy 26 St. Clair
34 Schuylkill Haven 0 Minersville
     -----
28 Blue Mountain 6 Hazleton
32 Tamaqua 18 Frackville
26 Lehighton 0 Shamokin
46 Jim Thorpe 0 Pine Grove
28 Mt. Carmel 8 Panther Valley
28 Mahanoy 6 St. Clair
38 Schuylkill Haven 0 Minersville
     -----
26 Blue Mountain 6 Hazleton
32 Tamaqua 0 Frackville
28 Lehighton 14 Shamokin
Week 1 A-team B-team
8/28
 
 
 
 
 
 
----- 
8/27
32 Ashland 22 Jim Thorpe
60 St. Clair 0 Hazleton
13 Schuylkill Haven 7 Lehighton
58 Mahanoy 0 Pine Grove
22 Frackville 14 Minersville
26 Pottsville 6 Panther Valley
6 Tamaqua 0 Shamokin
     -----
22 Shenandoah 0 Blue Mountain
8 Ashland 0 Jim Thorpe
28 St. Clair 16 Hazleton
6 Schuylkill Haven 0 Lehighton
18 Mahanoy 0 Pine Grove
22 Frackville 0 Minersville
44 Pottsville 6 Panther Valley
34 Tamaqua 0 Shamokin
     -----
20 Blue Mountain 14 Shenandoah

Previous Years' Game Scores
  2019 Season Game Scores 2015 Season Game Scores
2022 Season Game Scores 2018 Season Game Scores 2014 Season Game Scores
2021 Season Game Scores 2017 Season Game Scores 2013 Season Game Scores
NO 2020 Season 2016 Season Game Scores 2012 Season Game Scores

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    A-team B-team
2022   TBA TBA
2021   Mt. Carmel-Jr. Tornadoes Mahanoy
2020   No Season
2019   Frackville Mt. Carmel-Jr. Tornadoes
2018   Mt. Carmel-Jets Lehighton
    PEEWEE MINI
2017   Frackville Frackville
2016   Frackville Minersville
2015   Frackville Ashland
2014   Ashland Mahanoy
2013   Tamaqua Ashland
2012   Ashland Blue Mountain
2011   Shamokin Ashland
  MIDGET PEE WEE MINI
2010 Williams Valley Ashland Williams Valley
2009 Williams Valley Ashland Pottsville-Bulldogs
2008 Ashland Ashland Frackville
2007 Ashland Pottsville-Bulldogs Ashland
2006 Blue Mountain Ashland Tri-Valley
2005 Blue Mountain Ashland Pottsville-Bulldogs
2004 Hazleton Shamokin Shenandoah
2003 Frackville Blue Mountain Shenandoah
2002 Frackville Shamokin Blue Mountain
2001 Shamokin Minersville Shenandoah
2000 Shamokin Mt. Carmel-Jets Shenandoah
1999 Minersville Mt. Carmel-Jets Minersville
1998 Blue Mountain Minersville Minersville
  MIDGET PEE WEE
 
1997 Blue Mountain Minersville  
1996 Blue Mountain Pottsville-Bulldogs  
1995 Blue Mountain Ashland  
1994 Mt. Carmel-Jets Blue Mountain  
1993 Shenandoah Blue Mountain  
1992 Ashland Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1991 Pottsville-Maroons Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1990 Ashland Shenandoah  
1989 Pottsville-Maroons Ashland  
1988 Mt. Carmel-Jets Ashland  
1987 Mt. Carmel-Jets Shenandoah  
1986 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit Panther Valley  
1985 Mt. Carmel-Jets Panther Valley  
1984 Shenandoah Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1983 Minersville St. Clair  
1982 Mt. Carmel-Jets Frackville  
1981 Shenandoah Minersville  
1980 Minersville Ashland  
1979 Minersville Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit  
1978 Minersville Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1977 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1976 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit St. Clair  
1975 Ashland Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1974 Minersville Minersville  
1973 Schuylkill Valley Minersville  

TEAM TITLES

MIDGET A-team (formerly PeeWee) B-team (formerly Mini)
  #
Titles
 
Blue
  Mountain
6 2006
2005
1998
1997
1996
1995
Minersville 6 1999
1983
1980
1979
1978
1974
Ashland 5 2008
2007
1992
1990
1975
Mt. Carmel
  -Jets
5 1994
1988
1987
1985
1982
Shenandoah 3 1993
1984
1981
Mt. Carmel
  -Holy Spirit
3 1977
1976
1986
Williams
  Valley
2 2010
2009
Frackville 2 2003
2002
Shamokin 2 2001
2000
Pottsville
  -Maroons
2 1991
1989
Hazleton 1 2004
Schuylkill
  Valley
1 1973
  #
Titles
 
Ashland 11 2014
2012
2010
2009
2008
2006
2005
1995
1989
1988
1980
Mt. Carmel
  -Jets
9 2018
2000
1999
1992
1991
1984
1978
1977
1975
Minersville 6 2001
1998
1997
1981
1974
1973
Frackville 5 2019
2017
2016
2015
1982
Shamokin 3 2011
2004
2002
Blue
  Mountain
3 2003
1994
1993
Pottsville
  -Bulldogs
2 2007
1996
Shenandoah 2 1990
1987
Panther
  Valley
2 1986
1985
St. Clair 2 1983
1976
Mt. Carmel
  -Jr.    Tornadoes
1 2021
Tamaqua 1 2013
Mt. Carmel
  -Holy Spirit
1 1979
  #
Titles
 
Ashland 4 2015
2013
2011
2007
Shenandoah 4 2004
2003
2001
2000
Minersville 3 2016
1999
1998
Mahanoy 2 2021
2014
Frackville 2 2017
2008
Blue
  Mountain
2 2012
2002
Pottsville
  -Bulldogs
2 2009
2005
Mt. Carmel
  - Jr.
    Tornadoes
1 2019
Lehighton 1 2018
Williams
  Valley
1 2010
Tri-Valley 1 2006
HOME     SCHEDULE     SCORES     TEAMS     DIRECTIONS     CONTACT     HISTORY     AWARDS     OFFICERS     COACH NEWS