TCYFL Home Page
  TEAM  DIVISIONS
WEST
CENTER
EAST
Ashland Frackville Hazleton
Mahanoy Area Blue Mountain Jim Thorpe
Mt. Carmel Minersville Lehighton
Shamokin Pottsville Panther Valley
Shenandoah St. Clair Tamaqua
.
Coach's TURF - Information for Coaches
Schedule Scores Teams Awards League History
Directions Officers Contact TCMF
.
2021 SCHEDULE
PRINTABLE SCHEDULE updated 3/24/2021
DATE VISITOR vs HOME TEAM START TIMES
C-team B-team A-team
Saturday 8/28 Ashland vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton vs Shamokin 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 8/29 Mt. Carmel vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Minersville vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Lehighton vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Panther Valley vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pottsville vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shenandoah BYE        

Saturday 9/4 St. Clair vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 9/5 Tamaqua vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mahanoy vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Frackville vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shamokin vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Blue Mountain vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mt. Carmel vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Jim Thorpe BYE        

Saturday 9/11 Lehighton vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 9/12 Mt. Carmel vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shamokin vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  St. Clair vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Blue Mountain vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Frackville BYE        
  Mahanoy BYE        
  Panther Valley BYE        

Saturday 9/18 Tamaqua vs Shenandoah 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 9/19 Jim Thorpe vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pottsville vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  St. Clair vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mahanoy vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Minersville vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Ashland BYE        
  Blue Mountain BYE        
  Shamokin BYE        

Saturday 9/25 Ashland vs Shamokin 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 9/26 Blue Mountain vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Jim Thorpe vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shenandoah vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Frackville vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Lehighton BYE        
  Minersville BYE        
  Mt. Carmel BYE        

Sunday 10/3 Shenandoah vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Minersville vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Tamaqua vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shamokin vs Mahanoy 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Jim Thorpe vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton vs Panther Valley 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Blue Mountain vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pottsville BYE        

Saturday 10/9 Frackville vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Panther Valley vs Shamokin 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 10/10 Mahanoy vs Ashland 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Lehighton vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Tamaqua vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Pottsville vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shenandoah vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  St. Clair BYE        

Saturday 10/16 Minersville vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shamokin vs Shenandoah 3 pm 4 pm see below
    NIGHT GAME

 
 
     
Sunday 10/17 Jim Thorpe vs Hazleton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Panther Valley vs Lehighton 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Mahanoy vs Mt. Carmel 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Frackville vs Pottsville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Ashland vs St. Clair 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Tamaqua BYE        

Saturday 10/23 Pottsville vs Blue Mountain 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Shenandoah vs Mahanoy 4:30 pm 5:30 pm see below
    NIGHT GAME

 
  Mt. Carmel vs Shamokin 12 pm 1 pm see below
 
     
Sunday 10/24 Ashland vs Frackville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Lehighton vs Jim Thorpe 12 pm 1 pm see below
  St. Clair vs Minersville 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Panther Valley vs Tamaqua 12 pm 1 pm see below
  Hazleton BYE        

WILD CARD PLAYOFFS          
Saturday 10/30 TBA    
B-team:  ()   vs () 12 Pm 1 pm  
A-team:  ()   vs ()     see below
 
     
Sunday 10/31 TBA    
B-team:  ()   vs () 12 pm 1 pm
A-team:  ()   vs ()     see below

SEMI-FINALS          
Saturday 11/6 TBA    
B-team:  ()   vs () 12 pm 1 pm  
A-team:  ()   vs ()     see below
 
     
Sunday 11/7 TBA    
B-team:  ()   vs () 12 pm 1 pm
A-team:  ()   vs ()     see below

CHAMPIONSHIPS          
Sunday 11/14 TBA    
B-team:  ()   vs () 11 am 12 pm  
A-team:  ()   vs ()    

START  TIMES

     C-team SCRIMMAGE -- start time as listed above
          (Note: It is up to the C-team head coaches if they want to play for 1 hour or 30 minutes)

     B-team game -- start time as listed above

     A-team game -- start time (5) five minutes after the B-team game
- Schedule - Scores - Teams - Directions - Awards - Officers - History - Contact TCMFL -