TCMFL Home Page
Tri-County Midget Football League
  TEAM  DIVISIONS
WEST
CENTRAL
EAST
Ashland Blue Mountain Hazleton
Mahanoy Area Frackville Jim Thorpe
Mt. Carmel Minersville Lehighton
Shamokin Pottsville Panther Valley
Shenandoah St. Clair Tamaqua
.
Coach's TURF - Information for Coaches
Schedule Scores Teams Awards League History
Directions Officers Contact TCMF
.
SCORES
PREVIOUS YEARS' GAME SCORES LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS TEAM TITLES

Scores updated @ TBA
2019 SEASON GAME SCORES

  A-team  B-team
REGULAR SEASON GAMES
WEEK 1
 
 
8/25
 
 

8/24
 
       
       
       
       
       

       
       
       
       
       
       
       

       
       

Previous Years' Game Scores
2018 Season Game Scores    
2017 Season Game Scores 2015 Season Game Scores 2013 Season Game Scores
2016 Season Game Scores 2014 Season Game Scores 2012 Season Game Scores

LEAGUE CHAMPIONSHIPS
    A-team B-team
2018   Mt. Carmel Lehighton
    PEEWEE MINI
2017   Frackville Frackville
2016   Frackville Minersville
2015   Frackville Ashland
2014   Ashland Mahanoy
2013   Tamaqua Ashland
2012   Ashland Blue Mountain
2011   Shamokin Ashland
  MIDGET PEE WEE MINI
2010 Williams Valley Ashland Williams Valley
2009 Williams Valley Ashland Pottsville
2008 Ashland Ashland Frackville
2007 Ashland Pottsville Ashland
2006 Blue Mountain Ashland Tri-Valley
2005 Blue Mountain Ashland Pottsville
2004 Hazleton Shamokin Shenandoah
2003 Frackville Blue Mountain Shenandoah
2002 Frackville Shamokin Blue Mountain
2001 Shamokin Minersville Shenandoah
2000 Shamokin Mt. Carmel Shenandoah
1999 Minersville Mt. Carmel Minersville
1998 Blue Mountain Minersville Minersville
  MIDGET PEE WEE
 
1997 Blue Mountain Minersville  
1996 Blue Mountain Pottsville-Bulldogs  
1995 Blue Mountain Ashland  
1994 Mt. Carmel-Jets Blue Mountain  
1993 Shenandoah Blue Mountain  
1992 Ashland Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1991 Pottsville-Maroons Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1990 Ashland Shenandoah  
1989 Pottsville-Maroons Ashland  
1988 Mt. Carmel-Jets Ashland  
1987 Mt. Carmel-Jets Shenandoah  
1986 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit Panther Valley  
1985 Mt. Carmel-Jets Panther Valley  
1984 Shenandoah Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1983 Minersville St. Clair  
1982 Mt. Carmel-Jets Frackville  
1981 Shenandoah Minersville  
1980 Minersville Ashland  
1979 Minersville Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit  
1978 Minersville Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1977 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1976 Mt. Carmel-Holy Spirit St. Clair  
1975 Ashland Mt. Carmel-Jets  
1974 Minersville Minersville  
1973 Schuylkill Valley Minersville  

TEAM TITLES

MIDGET A-team (formerly PeeWee) B-team (formerly Mini)
  #
Titles
 
Blue
  Mountain
6 2006
2005
1998
1997
1996
1995
Minersville 6 1999
1983
1980
1979
1978
1974
Ashland 5 2008
2007
1992
1990
1975
Mt. Carmel
  -Jets
5 1994
1988
1987
1985
1982
Shenandoah 3 1993
1984
1981
Mt. Carmel
  -Holy Spirit
3 1977
1976
1986
Williams
  Valley
2 2010
2009
Frackville 2 2003
2002
Shamokin 2 2001
2000
Pottsville
  -Maroons
2 1991
1989
Hazleton 1 2004
Schuylkill
  Valley
1 1973
  #
Titles
 
Ashland 11 2014
2012
2010-2008 2006-2005
1995
1989-1988 1980
Mt. Carmel
  -Jets
9 2018
2000-1999 1992-1991 1984
1978-1977
1975
Minersville 6 2001
1998-1997 1981
1974-1973
Frackville 4 2017-2015 1982
Shamokin 3 2011
2004
2002
Blue
  Mountain
3 2003
1994-1993
Pottsville
  -Bulldogs
2 2007
1996
Shenandoah 2 1990
1987
Panther
  Valley
2 1986-1985
St. Clair 2 1983
1976
Tamaqua 1 2013
Mt. Carmel
  -Holy Spirit
1 1979
  #
Titles
 
Ashland 4 2015
2013
2011, 2007
Shenandoah 4 2004-2003 2001-2000
Minersville 3 2016
1999-1998
Frackville 2 2017
2008
Blue
  Mountain
2 2012
2002
Pottsville
  -Bulldogs
2 2009
2005
Lehighton 1 2018
Mahanoy 1 2014
Williams
  Valley
1 2010
Tri-Valley 1 2006
- Schedule - Scores - Teams - Directions - Awards - Officers - History - Contact TCMFL -